Plan your day

The show opens at 8am and closes at 6pm with entertainment, activities and competition running throughout the day.

GRAND ARENA
  • 08.00

    FG Barnes Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter

  • 09.45

    Savills County Stakes showjumping

  • 11.30

    Grand Prix showjumping

  • 13.45

    Monster Trucks!

  • 14.20

    Heavy horses obstacle course

  • 14.55

    Parade of horses and hounds

  • 15.30

    Side saddle costume concours d'elegance

  • 16.05

    Heavy horse musical drive

  • 16.25

    100 years of farming

  • 17.05

    Monster Trucks!

COUNTRYSIDE CONTRACT ARENA
  • 10.00

    Terrier racing

  • 10.25

    Tom Longton sheep dog demonstration

  • 11.00

    The Dorset Axemen

  • 11.35

    Countryquest Gundogs

  • 12.10

    Meon Valley fly fishing

  • 12.35

    Hawking About falconry display

  • 13.10

    The Dorset Axemen

  • 13.45

    Terrier racing

  • 14.10

    Tom Longton sheep dog demonstration

  • 14.45

    Countryquest Gundogs

  • 15.20

    The Dorset Axemen

  • 15.55

    Meon Valley fly fishing demonstration

  • 16.20

    Hawking About falconry display

  • 16.55

    Terrier racing

RING 1
  • 08.00

    Ridden hunters - novice, lightweight, middleweight and heavyweight

  • 10.30

    BSPA ridden skewbald and piebald - plaited and traditional

  • 13.00

    Ridden cobs - lightweight, heavyweight and maxi

  • 14.30

    BSPA in-hand skewbald and piebald - plaited and traditional

  • 15.30

    The RoR Tattersall's Ridden Show Series

  • 16.30

    Ridden veterans - Diamond veteran, Veteran and Pre-veteran

RING 2
  • 08.00

    M & M WHP - small, medium and large

  • 10.00

    M & M ridden - NPS/Ringside Stud Open small breeds

  • 10.50

    NPS/Ringside Stud Open large breeds

  • 11.40

    M & M novice ridden all breeds

  • 12.30

    M & M ridden young riders small breeds

  • 13.20

    M & M ridden young riders large breeds

  • 14.10

    M & M ridden amateur riders all breeds

  • 15.00

    Shetland in-hand

  • 15.30

    Dartmoor in-hand

  • 16.00

    Exmoor in-hand

  • 16.30

    Welsh A/B in-hand

  • 17.00

    Highland in-hand

  • 17.30

    New Forest in-hand

RING 3
  • 15.00

    Welsh C/D in-hand

  • 15.30

    Dales in-hand

  • 16.00

    Connemara in-hand

  • 16.30

    Fell in-hand

  • TBC

    M & M in-hand championship

FOOD THEATRE
  • 10.00

    Philip Friend - fun and flamboyant food

  • 10.45

    Coppers Distillery

  • 11.15

    Dan Britten - local and seasonal creations

  • 12.00

    Tiff Francis - foods you can forage

  • 12.30

    Francis Gimblett - cheese talk

  • 13.15

    Crumbs Brewing - making beer from bread

  • 13.45

    Philip Friend - fun and flamboyant food

  • 14.30

    Coppers Distillery

  • 15.00

    Francis Gimblett - cheese talk

  • 15.45

    Tiff Francis - foods you can forage

  • 16.15

    Dan Britten - local and seasonal creations

BANDSTAND
  • 10.00

    Motivation by Music

  • 10.30

    Rock Choir

  • 11.40

    Thomas Cameron

  • 12.35

    Harrowman

  • 13.25

    The Risquettes

  • 14.05

    Jim Cozens

  • 15.00

    Gillian English and Pip

plus

Horse and pony competitions

Petting farm

Dog ring with dog agility and police dog demonstrations

Surrey Smallholders

Fun dog show starting at 12.30pm (entries on the day from 11am) - classes for every breed, size and type!

Punch and Judy

Heavy horse village

Floristry demonstration

The Coppice Group

Ferret racing

The Sheep Show (3 performances throughout the day)

Donkey rides (10am – 4pm)

The Woodstreet Village Maypole Dancers

Milking parlour

Bees and honey tent

Vintage tractors

Vintage funfair

Surrey Fire and Rescue and Surrey Police demonstrations

And much, much more!